FREEDOM SWING - 2018

Jack & Jill Leader Novice Prelims
When marks are tied, lowest sum used as tiebreaker, Y=1, ALT1=2.1, ALT2=2.2, ALT3=2.3, N=3
All ties broken by head judge.
Count CompetitorJasonJeromeWayneBIB Counts (Y-A-N) Sum Promote Alt
1 Marvin Ochoa YYY
165
3-0-0 3 X
2 Chris Tuey YYY
190
3-0-0 3 X
3 Dimitri Hector YYY
153
3-0-0 3 X
4 Anthony Hooks YYY
241
3-0-0 3 X
5 Kevin Wu Won YYY
288
3-0-0 3 X
6 Orian Breaux YYY
111
3-0-0 3 X
7 Ilon Weeldreyer YYY
116
3-0-0 3 X
8 Timothy Meier YYY
269
3-0-0 3 X
9 Brian Zamecnik YYY
113
3-0-0 3 X
10 Adam Averbuch YYY
205
3-0-0 3 X
11 Roy Landis YYY
195
3-0-0 3 X
12 Edwin Sorto YYY
282
3-0-0 3 X
13 Mandy Fried YYY
257
3-0-0 3 X
14 Sam Fleming YYY
204
3-0-0 3 X
15 Carl Lind YYY
170
3-0-0 3 X
Jaabel Lopez-Garcia YYY
313
3-0-0 3
17 Michael Gehrling YYY
110
3-0-0 3 X
18 Winston Colon-Moran YYY
102
3-0-0 3 X
19 Aaron Abramowitz YYA1
221
2-1-0 4.1 X
20 Shay Salman YYA2
121
2-1-0 4.2 X
21 Omaid Karimi YA3Y
157
2-1-0 4.3 X
22 Greg Schoener YYA3
187
2-1-0 4.3 X
23 Wayne Berke A3YY
283
2-1-0 4.3 X
24 Matthew DiVia YYN
119
2-0-1 5 X
25 Christopher Pirkle YNY
186
2-0-1 5 X
26 Stuart Harris NYY
177
2-0-1 5 X
Lucas McCabe A1A1Y
191
1-2-0 5.2
Nanette Sulik A2NY
301
1-1-1 6.2
Cory Makoff NA2Y
139
1-1-1 6.2
Kendall McAdams YNN
118
1-0-2 7
Michael Eisenbrock NYN
172
1-0-2 7

Jack & Jill Follower Novice Prelims
When marks are tied, lowest sum used as tiebreaker, Y=1, ALT1=2.1, ALT2=2.2, ALT3=2.3, N=3
All ties broken by head judge.
Count CompetitorAggizBlakeJessicaBIB Counts (Y-A-N) Sum Promote Alt
1 May Oliphant YYY
256
3-0-0 3 X
2 Nicole Stavola YYY
231
3-0-0 3 X
3 Alyssa Verbalis YYY
171
3-0-0 3 X
4 Jisook Kim YYY
228
3-0-0 3 X
5 Jennifer Piwonski YYY
270
3-0-0 3 X
6 Lotem Kaplan YYY
114
3-0-0 3 X
7 Maria Mostyka YYY
188
3-0-0 3 X
8 Alex Crenshaw YYY
199
3-0-0 3 X
9 Gaia Read YYY
155
3-0-0 3 X
10 Rebekah Abbey YYY
189
3-0-0 3 X
11 Kelsey Buckley YYY
117
3-0-0 3 X
12 Jessica Wolf YYY
247
3-0-0 3 X
13 Connie Edgerton YYY
185
3-0-0 3 X
14 Aakila Kettou YYY
222
3-0-0 3 X
15 Roberta Petusky YYA1
299
2-1-0 4.1 X
16 Alicia Blick A1YY
183
2-1-0 4.1 X
17 Barbara Frost YA2Y
238
2-1-0 4.2 X
18 Shantryce Essilfie A3YY
307
2-1-0 4.3 X
19 Olivia Reiser YYA3
144
2-1-0 4.3 X
20 Katherine Millford YA3Y
184
2-1-0 4.3 X
21 Alanna Wing Libbrecht YYN
201
2-0-1 5 X
22 Brianna Miller YNY
178
2-0-1 5 X
23 Ariel Weiss NYY
152
2-0-1 5 X
24 Ji soo Kim YYN
226
2-0-1 5 X
25 Maria Paoff YYN
129
2-0-1 5 X
Kaylen Rice YNY
124
2-0-1 5
Katherine Lindberg YA1N
245
1-1-1 6.1
Jie Du A2YN
251
1-1-1 6.2
Jody Katz NNY
160
1-0-2 7
Corina Tamas NNY
249
1-0-2 7
Leslie Segebade NNY
168
1-0-2 7
Lola Cohensashley NNY
235
1-0-2 7
Dana Salman NYN
122
1-0-2 7
Robyn Walker NYN
179
1-0-2 7
Bianca Jackson YNN
254
1-0-2 7
Stephanie Davis NNA2
303
0-1-2 8.2
Avery Isaacs NNN
259
0-0-3 9
Sheila Piechowicz NNN
271
0-0-3 9
Gayle Gartley NNN
148
0-0-3 9
Michael Medini NNN
208
0-0-3 9

Jack & Jill Leader Newcomer Prelims
When marks are tied, lowest sum used as tiebreaker, Y=1, ALT1=2.1, ALT2=2.2, ALT3=2.3, N=3
All ties broken by head judge.
Count CompetitorJasonJeromeWayneBIB Counts (Y-A-N) Sum Promote Alt
1 Steve Rekhler YYY
213
3-0-0 3 X
2 Torrey Breeden YYY
230
3-0-0 3 X
3 John Collini YYY
133
3-0-0 3 X
4 Matthew Jo YYY
296
3-0-0 3 X
5 Matthew Henderson YYY
314
3-0-0 3 X
6 Mark Weisbecker YYY
248
3-0-0 3 X
7 Daniella Minetti YYY
167
3-0-0 3 X
8 Tristen Wallace YYY
198
3-0-0 3 X
9 Omari Stridiron YYY
242
3-0-0 3 X
10 Mohammed Najib YYA2
197
2-1-0 4.2 X
11 Alec Grant A3YY
216
2-1-0 4.3 X
12 Susan Klimkowski YYA3
265
2-1-0 4.3 X
Michael Reher A1A1Y
175
1-2-0 5.2
Adam Hinton YA2A1
137
1-2-0 5.3
Ryan Abbey A2A3Y
131
1-2-0 5.5

Jack & Jill Leader Novice Semis
When marks are tied, lowest sum used as tiebreaker, Y=1, ALT1=2.1, ALT2=2.2, ALT3=2.3, N=3
All ties broken by head judge.
Count CompetitorJasonJeromeWayneBIB Counts (Y-A-N) Sum Promote Alt
1 Dimitri Hector YYY
153
3-0-0 3 X
2 Anthony Hooks YYY
241
3-0-0 3 X
3 Adam Averbuch YYY
205
3-0-0 3 X
4 Aaron Abramowitz YYY
221
3-0-0 3 X
5 Mandy Fried YYY
257
3-0-0 3 X
6 Kevin Wu Won A1YY
288
2-1-0 4.1 X
7 Orian Breaux YNY
111
2-0-1 5 X
8 Ilon Weeldreyer NYY
116
2-0-1 5 X
9 Michael Gehrling YYN
110
2-0-1 5 X
10 Edwin Sorto YYN
282
2-0-1 5 X
11 Matthew DiVia NA1Y
119
1-1-1 6.1 X
12 Shay Salman YA2N
121
1-1-1 6.2 X
13 Stuart Harris NA3Y
177
1-1-1 6.3 X
14 Brian Zamecnik A3NY
113
1-1-1 6.3 X
15 Sam Fleming NYA3
204
1-1-1 6.3 X
Omaid Karimi YNN
157
1-0-2 7
Marvin Ochoa YNN
165
1-0-2 7
Roy Landis NNY
195
1-0-2 7
Timothy Meier YNN
269
1-0-2 7
Greg Schoener NYN
187
1-0-2 7
Winston Colon-Moran NYN
102
1-0-2 7
Chris Tuey A2NA2
190
0-2-1 7.4
Carl Lind NNA1
170
0-1-2 8.1
Wayne Berke NNN
283
0-0-3 9
Christopher Pirkle NNN
186
0-0-3 9

Jack & Jill Leader Intermediate Prelims
When marks are tied, lowest sum used as tiebreaker, Y=1, ALT1=2.1, ALT2=2.2, ALT3=2.3, N=3
All ties broken by head judge.
Count CompetitorJasonJeromeWayneBIB Counts (Y-A-N) Sum Promote Alt
1 Laurissa Stokes YYY
141
3-0-0 3 X
2 Jungmin Seo YYY
246
3-0-0 3 X
3 Alexander Stavola YYY
232
3-0-0 3 X
4 Ricky Beaver YYY
182
3-0-0 3 X
5 William Gomez YYA2
211
2-1-0 4.2 X
6 Ayaz Sayeed YA3Y
293
2-1-0 4.3 X
7 Jacen Northcutt YYN
261
2-0-1 5 X
8 Frank Moda NYY
162
2-0-1 5 X
9 James Fivehouse NYY
125
2-0-1 5 X
10 Lionel Lei YYN
229
2-0-1 5 X
11 Brian King NYY
135
2-0-1 5 X
12 Jeff Wormald NYA1
130
1-1-1 6.1 X
Andrew Banas A1NY
225
1-1-1 6.1
Thierry Bernard YA2N
302
1-1-1 6.2
Jean-Paul Reddinger YNN
253
1-0-2 7
Eugene Golbourne NYN
318
1-0-2 7
Billy Northcutt YNN
252
1-0-2 7
Aaron Gonzalez NNY
156
1-0-2 7
Wendall McClellan NNY
315
1-0-2 7
Kyle Lemoi YNN
202
1-0-2 7
Roger Plaut NNY
233
1-0-2 7
Jeff Fraunhoffer NA1N
176
0-1-2 8.1
Ronald Fisher A2NN
134
0-1-2 8.2
Michael Januszka A3NN
278
0-1-2 8.3
Jun Ogata NNA3
203
0-1-2 8.3

Jack & Jill Leader Sophisticated Prelims
When marks are tied, lowest sum used as tiebreaker, Y=1, ALT1=2.1, ALT2=2.2, ALT3=2.3, N=3
All ties broken by head judge.
Count CompetitorJasonJeromeWayneBIB Counts (Y-A-N) Sum Promote Alt
1 Laurissa Stokes YYY
141
3-0-0 3 X
2 Ken Kreshtool YYA1
132
2-1-0 4.1 X
3 Gerry Morris A3YY
234
2-1-0 4.3 X
4 Randolph Peters YYN
281
2-0-1 5 X
5 Keith Stremmel YYN
304
2-0-1 5 X
6 Paul Canfield YNY
112
2-0-1 5 X
7 Faith Pangilinan A2A2Y
107
1-2-0 5.4 X
Ilon Weeldreyer NNY
116
1-0-2 7
Roger Plaut NA1A2
233
0-2-1 7.3
Genieboy Collins NA3A3
169
0-2-1 7.6
Jeff Wormald A1NN
130
0-1-2 8.1
Cory Makoff NNN
139
0-0-3 9
Eugene Golbourne NNN
318
0-0-3 9
Wendall McClellan NNN
315
0-0-3 9
Wayne Berke NNN
283
0-0-3 9

Jack & Jill Follower Newcomer Prelims
When marks are tied, lowest sum used as tiebreaker, Y=1, ALT1=2.1, ALT2=2.2, ALT3=2.3, N=3
All ties broken by head judge.
Count CompetitorAggizBlakeJessicaBIB Counts (Y-A-N) Sum Promote Alt
1 Kylie Trinh Tran YYY
224
3-0-0 3 X
2 Kristi Sullivan YYY
146
3-0-0 3 X
3 Jeannette Senn YYY
316
3-0-0 3 X
4 Christa Eppinghaus YYY
309
3-0-0 3 X
5 Maribeth LoRusso YYY
196
3-0-0 3 X
6 Cathy Kades YA1Y
120
2-1-0 4.1 X
7 Lauren Fosnight A2YY
217
2-1-0 4.2 X
8 Erika Finnimore YNY
159
2-0-1 5 X
9 Kristina Wells YNY
154
2-0-1 5 X
10 Brianna Walden YYN
284
2-0-1 5 X
11 Heather Ficke NYY
275
2-0-1 5 X
12 Kayla Crouch YYN
239
2-0-1 5 X
Carol Moskowitz NYA1
193
1-1-1 6.1
Danielle Considine A1YN
295
1-1-1 6.1
Noor Abedrabbo A3YN
192
1-1-1 6.3
Alaina Seawell YA3N
262
1-1-1 6.3
Kathryn Sandberg YNN
128
1-0-2 7
Stephanie Reed NNY
277
1-0-2 7
Deanna Schulz NNY
123
1-0-2 7
Jeannine McKnight NA2N
298
0-1-2 8.2
Heidi Paul NNA2
143
0-1-2 8.2
Miriam Wakeman NNA3
105
0-1-2 8.3
Cherie Kyer NNN
103
0-0-3 9
Priya Pamnani NNN
181
0-0-3 9

Jack & Jill Follower Novice Semis
When marks are tied, lowest sum used as tiebreaker, Y=1, ALT1=2.1, ALT2=2.2, ALT3=2.3, N=3
All ties broken by head judge.
Count CompetitorAggizBlakeJessicaBIB Counts (Y-A-N) Sum Promote Alt
1 Alex Crenshaw YYY
199
3-0-0 3 X
2 Maria Mostyka YYY
188
3-0-0 3 X
3 Gaia Read YYY
155
3-0-0 3 X
4 Kelsey Buckley YYY
117
3-0-0 3 X
5 Shantryce Essilfie YYY
307
3-0-0 3 X
6 Jessica Wolf YYY
247
3-0-0 3 X
7 Rebekah Abbey A1YY
189
2-1-0 4.1 X
8 Alyssa Verbalis YYA1
171
2-1-0 4.1 X
9 May Oliphant YA1Y
256
2-1-0 4.1 X
10 Lotem Kaplan A2YY
114
2-1-0 4.2 X
11 Jisook Kim YA3Y
228
2-1-0 4.3 X
12 Ji soo Kim YYN
226
2-0-1 5 X
13 Brianna Miller YNY
178
2-0-1 5 X
14 Katherine Millford A3NY
184
1-1-1 6.3 X
15 Nicole Stavola NYN
231
1-0-2 7 X
Alanna Wing Libbrecht NYN
201
1-0-2 7
Olivia Reiser YNN
144
1-0-2 7
Barbara Frost NNA2
238
0-1-2 8.2
Jennifer Piwonski NA2N
270
0-1-2 8.2
Alicia Blick NNA3
183
0-1-2 8.3
Connie Edgerton NNN
185
0-0-3 9
Aakila Kettou NNN
222
0-0-3 9
Roberta Petusky NNN
299
0-0-3 9
Ariel Weiss NNN
152
0-0-3 9
Maria Paoff NNN
129
0-0-3 9

Jack & Jill Follower Intermediate Prelims
When marks are tied, lowest sum used as tiebreaker, Y=1, ALT1=2.1, ALT2=2.2, ALT3=2.3, N=3
All ties broken by head judge.
Count CompetitorAggizBlakeJessicaBIB Counts (Y-A-N) Sum Promote Alt
1 Renee Tiun YYY
142
3-0-0 3 X
2 Mané Rebelo-Plaut YYY
223
3-0-0 3 X
3 Constance Brown YYY
173
3-0-0 3 X
4 Sharon Gonzalez YYY
164
3-0-0 3 X
5 Bailey Farrell YYY
285
3-0-0 3 X
6 Debbie Adams YYA3
150
2-1-0 4.3 X
7 Jalene Haramia YYN
274
2-0-1 5 X
8 Laura Pendleton YNY
243
2-0-1 5 X
9 Brittney O'Neill YYN
290
2-0-1 5 X
10 Angela McCabe NYY
311
2-0-1 5 X
11 Barbara Jackson NYY
310
2-0-1 5 X
12 Kelly Hamilton YYN
308
2-0-1 5 X
Karen Barrett YNY
214
2-0-1 5
Justin Singer A1YN
276
1-1-1 6.1
Tracy Gauthier YA2N
136
1-1-1 6.2
Pauline Charbogne NA3Y
244
1-1-1 6.3
Melinda Januszka NNY
279
1-0-2 7
Allison Bennett NNY
250
1-0-2 7
Katie Strzeszewski NA1A2
101
0-2-1 7.3
Cindy Overstreet NNA1
115
0-1-2 8.1
Maria Chang A2NN
158
0-1-2 8.2
B` Tarbell A3NN
166
0-1-2 8.3
Christina Leuci NNN
206
0-0-3 9
April Northcutt NNN
260
0-0-3 9
Jessie Rosenberg NNN
289
0-0-3 9
Janet Lynn Morton NNN
174
0-0-3 9

Jack & Jill Follower Sophisticated Prelims
When marks are tied, lowest sum used as tiebreaker, Y=1, ALT1=2.1, ALT2=2.2, ALT3=2.3, N=3
All ties broken by head judge.
Count CompetitorAggizBlakeJessicaBIB Counts (Y-A-N) Sum Promote Alt
1 Marta Canfield YYY
215
3-0-0 3 X
2 Catherine Miu YYY
161
3-0-0 3 X
3 Julia Smith A2YY
145
2-1-0 4.2 X
4 Karen Barrett YNY
214
2-0-1 5 X
5 Paula Wilson YYN
200
2-0-1 5 X
6 Debbie Adams YYN
150
2-0-1 5 X
7 Jennie Hartman A1NY
126
1-1-1 6.1 X
Constance Brown A3A3A2
173
0-3-0 6.8
Ann Marie McCabe McDonald NA1A1
300
0-2-1 7.2
Nicole Stavola NA2N
231
0-1-2 8.2
Angela McCabe NNA3
311
0-1-2 8.3
Maria Chang NNN
158
0-0-3 9
Linda Leverock NNN
151
0-0-3 9
Leslie Segebade NNN
168
0-0-3 9

Jack & Jill Leader Advanced Prelims
When marks are tied, lowest sum used as tiebreaker, Y=1, ALT1=2.1, ALT2=2.2, ALT3=2.3, N=3
All ties broken by head judge.
Count CompetitorBradGaryMattBIB Counts (Y-A-N) Sum Promote Alt
1 Jung Choe YYY
267
3-0-0 3 X
2 Faith Pangilinan YYY
107
3-0-0 3 X
3 Curt Kothera YYY
210
3-0-0 3 X
4 Edem Attikese YYY
194
3-0-0 3 X
5 Katia Grigoriants YYY
140
3-0-0 3 X
6 Christopher Moy YYY
240
3-0-0 3 X
7 Paul Canfield YYY
112
3-0-0 3 X
8 Wayne Powell YYY
212
3-0-0 3 X
9 Keith Chow A1YY
127
2-1-0 4.1 X
10 Gerry Morris YA1Y
234
2-1-0 4.1 X
11 Ken Kreshtool A2YY
132
2-1-0 4.2 X
12 Randy Payne YYA2
294
2-1-0 4.2 X
Anthony Audin YYA3
280
2-1-0 4.3
Randolph Peters YA3Y
281
2-1-0 4.3
Genieboy Collins A3A2A1
169
0-3-0 6.6

Jack & Jill Follower Advanced Prelims
When marks are tied, lowest sum used as tiebreaker, Y=1, ALT1=2.1, ALT2=2.2, ALT3=2.3, N=3
All ties broken by head judge.
Count CompetitorBlakeKaySarahBIB Counts (Y-A-N) Sum Promote Alt
1 Marta Canfield YYY
215
3-0-0 3 X
2 Exenia Rocco YYY
292
3-0-0 3 X
3 Catherine Miu YYY
161
3-0-0 3 X
4 Agneieszka Dzierwa YYY
209
3-0-0 3 X
5 Margaret Tuttle YYY
266
3-0-0 3 X
6 Christina Morton YYY
272
3-0-0 3 X
7 Helen Chao YYY
108
3-0-0 3 X
8 Julia Smith YYA1
145
2-1-0 4.1 X
9 Desirae Vasquez A1YY
320
2-1-0 4.1 X
10 Jia Lu YA3Y
317
2-1-0 4.3 X
11 Rosina Cleland NYY
207
2-0-1 5 X
12 Erin Fritzler YA1N
305
1-1-1 6.1 X
Sophie Cazeneuve YNA2
180
1-1-1 6.2
Nadya Serova A2NY
319
1-1-1 6.2
Gudrun Nyunt NNY
163
1-0-2 7
Jennie Hartman NYN
126
1-0-2 7
Tamar Rosen YNN
287
1-0-2 7
Patrick Tran NYN
291
1-0-2 7
Paula Wilson A3A2N
200
0-2-1 7.5
Alexandria Maradey NNA3
273
0-1-2 8.3
Linda Leverock NNN
151
0-0-3 9

Jack & Jill All American Prelims
When marks are tied, lowest sum used as tiebreaker, Y=1, ALT1=2.1, ALT2=2.2, ALT3=2.3, N=3
All ties broken by head judge.
Count CompetitorBlakeGaryKayMattSarahBIB Counts (Y-A-N) Sum Promote Alt
1 Alexander Stavola and Jacqueline JoynerYYYYY
232
5-0-0 5 X
2 Anthony Hooks and Bonnie SubeyYYYYA1
241
4-1-0 6.1 X
3 Jerome Subey and Olivia ReiserYYYYA3
389
4-1-0 6.3 X
4 Brad Wheeler and Susan KirlandA3YYYY
321
4-1-0 6.3 X
5 Randolph Peters and Jessica CoxNYYYY
281
4-0-1 7 X
6 Genieboy Collins and Agnieszka DzierwaYNYYY
169
4-0-1 7 X
7 Ayaz Sayeed and Alex CrenshawYYA2YN
293
3-1-1 8.2 X
8 Keith Chow and Lara DeniYNYNY
127
3-0-2 9 X
9 PJ Fritzler and Bailey FarrellYYNNY
306
3-0-2 9 X
10 Myat Nyunt and Gayle GartleyYNYNY
138
3-0-2 9 X
11 Michael Medini and Julia SmithYNNYY
208
3-0-2 9 X
12 Steve Wildler and Gaia ReadNYA1YN
392
2-1-2 10.1 X
13 Erica Smith and Rosina ClelandNA2YNY
400
2-1-2 10.2 X
14 Wayne Powell and Leslie SegebadeNYYA3N
212
2-1-2 10.3 X
Anthony Audin and Catherine MiuNYYNN
280
2-0-3 11
William Gomez and Angela McCabeNYNYN
211
2-0-3 11
Andrew Banas and Constance BrownNNNYY
225
2-0-3 11
Frank Moda and Nicole StavolaYNNA1N
162
1-1-3 12.1
Laurissa Stokes and Katie StrzeszewskiNNYA2N
141
1-1-3 12.2
Paul Canfield and Katherine LindbergYNNNA2
112
1-1-3 12.2
Katia Grigoriants and Linda LeverockNNA3NY
140
1-1-3 12.3
Faith Pangilinan and Gudrun NyuntNNNNY
107
1-0-4 13
Gerry Morris and Ji soo KimYNNNN
234
1-0-4 13
Eugene Golbourne and Alexandria MaradeyNNNYN
318
1-0-4 13
Lionel Lei and Sophie CazeneuveNYNNN
229
1-0-4 13
Edem Attikese and Christa EppinghausNA1NNN
194
0-1-4 14.1
Jungmin Seo and Erin FritzlerA1NNNN
246
0-1-4 14.1
Ilon Weeldreyer and Rebekah AbbeyA2NNNN
116
0-1-4 14.2
James Fivehouse and Paula WilsonNA3NNN
125
0-1-4 14.3
Wendall McClellan and Mané Rebelo-PlautNNNNN
315
0-0-5 15
Barbara Jackson and Katherine MillfordNNNNN
310
0-0-5 15
Jason Miklic and Katarina MatikkalaNNNNN
391
0-0-5 15
Ryan Abbey and Jisook KimNNNNN
131
0-0-5 15

INSTANT SCORING provided by Paul Stoddard